Is Essential 8 Dark Choc Ices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- palm stearin
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, dark chocolate flavoured coating (29%) (coconut oil, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin)), glucose syrup, vegetable oils (coconut oil, palm stearin (certified sustainable), palm oil (certified sustainable), palm kernel oil (certified sustainable)), sugar, water, milk whey powder, flavouring, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), colour (carotenes). Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check Essential 8 Dark Choc Ices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential 8 Dark Choc Ices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


