Is DARK CHOCOALTE RUM CORDIALS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WHEAT STARCH, CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check DARK CHOCOALTE RUM CORDIALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOALTE RUM CORDIALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


