Is Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • natural flavor

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Acai Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Pectin, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Canola Oil, Confectioners Glaze

Check Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Your Independent Grocer

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking