Is Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavor
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Acai Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Pectin, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Canola Oil, Confectioners Glaze
Check Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


