Is DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BARK Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- almonds roasted in cottonseed & peanut oil
almonds roasted in cottonseed & peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PURE DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), ALMONDS ROASTED IN COTTONSEED & PEANUT OIL.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


