Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


