Is DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND, BLUEBERRY CRISPS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISPS, ORGANIC OMEGA 3 CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC ARABIC GUM, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, SAFFLOWER OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND, BLUEBERRY CRISPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go