Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- organic coconut flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR++, CANE SUGAR++, COCOA BUTTER++, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR++, ORGANIC PALM OIL**, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


