Is DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER CUPS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN†, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL†, SALT), ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR*, ORGANIC PALM OIL†, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN†, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER CUPS is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


