Is DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER CUPS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • organic coconut flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond butter
organic coconut flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN†, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL†, SALT), ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR*, ORGANIC PALM OIL†, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN†, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER CUPS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping