Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Toasted Coconut, Polydextrose, Maltitol Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Isolated Soy Protein, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Contains Almonds, Coconut, Soy, Milk,made In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


