Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FRUIT + NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic virgin coconut oil
- organic coconut
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED DARK CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FRUIT + NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FRUIT + NUT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


