Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FRUIT + NUT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds
  • virgin coconut oil & sea salt
  • coconut
  • organic virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED DARK CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT. DATES, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL & SEA SALT

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FRUIT + NUT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast