Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT SWEET AND SALTY TRAIL MIX BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat syrup solids
organic oat syrup solids
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT SWEET AND SALTY TRAIL MIX BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT SWEET AND SALTY TRAIL MIX BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT SWEET AND SALTY TRAIL MIX BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


