Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark Chocolate Almond Grain Free Granola is a delicious and nutritious option for breakfast or a snack. Made with nuts and seeds, this gluten-free and paleo-friendly granola is perfect for those with dietary restrictions. The granola is packed with granola clusters and infused with dark chocolate, made from fair trade cocoa. It is also made from non-GMO ingredients, ensuring a high-quality and sustainable product. People really enjoy this granola and use it in various ways, such as topping yogurt or enjoying it as a cereal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sunflower seeds, coconut, coconut sugar, flax seeds, almonds, chocolate (fair trade certified by fair trade use, fair trade total 4,48% of product), expeller pressed sunflower oil, almond flour, chia seeds, pumpkin seeds, cocoa (fair trade certified by fair trade use, fair trade total 4,48% of product), sea salt, natural flavors, rosemary extract for freshness

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping