No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Honey, Sprouted Chia Seeds, Cacao Nibs, Unsweetened Coconut, Maple Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Tree Nut Free? DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND | Spoonful