No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Honey, Sprouted Chia Seeds, Cacao Nibs, Unsweetened Coconut, Maple Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Vegan? DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND NUT & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND | Spoonful