Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND PROTEIN + PROBIOTIC BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, FLAXSEED MEAL, PROBIOTIC CULTURES (ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA POWDER), COCONUT OIL, CINNAMON, VANILLA

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND PROTEIN + PROBIOTIC BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND PROTEIN + PROBIOTIC BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND | Spoonful