Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SEA SALT, GUM ACACIA, SOY LECITHIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


