Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND THE ORIGINAL REFRIGERATED PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond pieces
  • almond butter

almond pieces

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Honey, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Almond Pieces, Organic Dried Whole Egg, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Flax Seed Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sesame Seed Oil, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil, Dried Whole Food Powders (Organic Kale, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Rose Hip, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon, Organic Papaya, Organic Tomato, Organic Apple, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Celery, Organic Kelp, Organic Dulse, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND THE ORIGINAL REFRIGERATED PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND THE ORIGINAL REFRIGERATED PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go