Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Cocoa (Rainforest Alliance Certified (88% Of Total Cocoa)), Organic Soy Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate (Rainforest Alliance Certified (88% Of Total Cocoa)), Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Oat Fiber, Alkalized Cocoa (Rainforest Alliance Certified (88% Of Total Cocoa)), Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified (88% Of Total Cocoa)), Salt, Organic Cocoa Butter, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH SEA SALT is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleTargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH SEA SALT | Spoonful