Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDMILK, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, COCOA (DUTCH PROCESS), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDMILK, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking