Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingDipping


