Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

85% ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, (ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SKIMMED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful