Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds
  • coconut oil

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Roasted Almonds, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Modified Tapioca Starch, Confectioners Glaze, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing