Is Dark chocolate Almonds - Lamontagne Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla flavor, skim milk powder), Roasted almonds, Tapioca dextrin, Tapioca syrup, Sugar, Canola and coconut oil, Shellac.
Check Dark chocolate Almonds - Lamontagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark chocolate Almonds - Lamontagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


