Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (ORGANIC) - 227G + BONUS ITEM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • orhganic almonds

orhganic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

S, Fibre, Orhganic Almonds, Cocoa Mass (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoabutter, Organic Soya Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Cocoa Powder For Dusting (Organic Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Potsassium Carbonate)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (ORGANIC) - 227G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (ORGANIC) - 227G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionAmazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go