Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS W/ SEA SALT, ALMONDS W/ SEA SALT Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Salted Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Sea Salt), Tapioca Starch, Sucrose, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Confectioner's Glaze
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS W/ SEA SALT, ALMONDS W/ SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS W/ SEA SALT, ALMONDS W/ SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


