Is Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor,(processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Turbinado Sugar, Sea Salt, Water, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch (Tapioca)
Check Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


