Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; SOY LECITHIN; MILK; SALT; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL); MALTODEXTRIN; CORN SYRUP; RESINOUS GLAZE.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking