Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP*, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA [MILK]), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, FOOD GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


