Is Dark Chocolate Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cooca butter, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), almonds (roasted in sunflower oil), turbinado sugar, sea salt.

Check Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go