Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS, SALT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping