Is Dark Chocolate Almonds Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavoring), Almonds, Confectioner's Glaze (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Shellac)
Check Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Almonds is available at 2 retailers
WegmansAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


