Is Dark Chocolate Almonds Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), WHEY POWDER, SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL (WALNUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL)), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX
Check Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping


