Is Dark Chocolate Almonds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), WHEY POWDER, SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL (WALNUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL)), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX
Check Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping


