Is Dark Chocolate Amaretto Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- almonds
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Almonds, Confectioners Glaze, Artificial Amaretto Flavor (Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavors, Bha), Water, Gum Arabic, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil), Modified Starch (Tapioca), Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds)
Check Dark Chocolate Amaretto Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Amaretto Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Amaretto Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


