Is DARK CHOCOLATE, ASIAN NOODLES & ALMOND BARK SWISS RECIPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CHEW MAIN NOODLES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND OR CANOLA OIL AND OR COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, SALT), AND ALMONDS

Check DARK CHOCOLATE, ASIAN NOODLES & ALMOND BARK SWISS RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go