Is DARK CHOCOLATE, ASIAN NOODLES & ALMOND BARK SWISS RECIPE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CHEW MAIN NOODLES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND OR CANOLA OIL AND OR COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, SALT), AND ALMONDS
Check DARK CHOCOLATE, ASIAN NOODLES & ALMOND BARK SWISS RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE, ASIAN NOODLES & ALMOND BARK SWISS RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Candy · Bar


