Is Dark Chocolate Assortment Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavoring, Natural Flavoring), Sugar, Corn Syrup, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Tocopherols (Antioxidants), Vanilla), Chocolate Liquor, Heavy Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavoring), Sorbitol, Invert Cane Syrup, Butter Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cherries, Palm Oil, Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Soya Lecithin), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut, Natural Flavoring, Raspberries, Coffee, Rice Starch, Cocoa, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Raspberry Juice, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Vanilla Powder (Sugar, Vanilla Seeds, Natural Flavoring, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Invertase, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Flavor), Artificial Color (Soybean Oil, Fd&c Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Lecithin - An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Alcohol, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3)
Check Dark Chocolate Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Assortment is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


