Is Dark Chocolate Assortment Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavoring, Natural Flavoring), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Invert Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Butter Oil, Cherries, Sorbitol, Coconut, Milk, Butter, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Tocopherols (Antioxidants), Vanilla), Raspberries, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavoring, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Soya Lecithin), Brown Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavoring), Raspberry Juice, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Rice Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Invertase, Artificial Color (Soybean Oil, Fd&c Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Lecithin - An Emulsifier), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Flavor), Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3
Check Dark Chocolate Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


