This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dark Chocolate Baking Chips Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cacao*, organic unrefined coconut sugar*, organic cocoa butter*

Check Dark Chocolate Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCooking
Tree Nut Free? Dark Chocolate Baking Chips | Spoonful