Is Dark Chocolate Bar Salty Fudge Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
80% DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), 20% SALTED FUDGE (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FATS [PALM, PALM KERNEL], NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCERIN [HUMECTANT], BUTTER (MILK), SEA SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS [EMULSIFIER]).
Check Dark Chocolate Bar Salty Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Bar Salty Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Bar Salty Fudge is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterSaltyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


