Is DARK CHOCOLATE BAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, AND SALT), HONEY POWDER (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), CHIPOTLE CHILE PEPPER POWDER (DRIED CHIPOTLE CHILES), AND NATURAL HONEY TYPE FLAVOR.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go