Is DARK CHOCOLATE BAR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR {ROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE MICRO COOKIE GEMS (ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING {PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS}, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE LIQUIOR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), PURE PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


