Is DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural caramel flavor

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CRUSHED PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN], CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), CARAMEL COATING (WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COCOA POWDER, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN, CANOLA OILS]), PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go