Is DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH HAWAIIAN COCONUT & MACADAMIA NUTS, HAWAIIAN COCONUT & MACADAMIA NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut
  • toasted coconut

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Macadamia Nuts (Dry Roasted & Salted)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH HAWAIIAN COCONUT & MACADAMIA NUTS, HAWAIIAN COCONUT & MACADAMIA NUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH HAWAIIAN COCONUT & MACADAMIA NUTS, HAWAIIAN COCONUT & MACADAMIA NUTS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking