Is DARK CHOCOLATE BERRY FRUIT & NUT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE BERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • cashew butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATES*, CASHEW BUTTER*, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*), DRIED BLUEBERRIES* (BLUEBERRIES*, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*), COCOA*, ALMONDS*, RASPBERRY POWDER*, WALNUTS*.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE BERRY FRUIT & NUT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast