Is Dark chocolate block Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cocoa mass, sugar, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifiers (322 (from soy), 476), flavour, chocolate contains 60% cocoa solids , 2% milk solids, contains: milk and soy, may contain traces of peanuts and tree nuts,

Check Dark chocolate block against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping