Is DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCO, (CHOCO, LIQUOR SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER,SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, RAISINS, ALMONDS, PINEAPPLE, CHERRY, PAPAYA (PAPAYA SUGAR, C YELLOW #6, SULPHUR DIOXIDE, COTTONSEED OIL,CONFECTIONARES POLISH, (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC AND SORBIC ACID) AND GLAZE.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping